Home
History
Executive Committee
Schedule
Entry Forms & Information
Membership
Past Results
Embryo Auction
Nathan Adkins Memorial Scholarship
Summer Stakes Elite Heifer Sale
Contact

2016 Open Percentage Bull Show Results

Jr Calf Champion % Bull
Riley Farms
Res Jr Calf Champion % Bull
Walter Ranch
   
Sr Calf Champion % Bull
Steven Cooper
Res Sr Calf Champion % Bull
Ivie, Double J, Diamond A
   
Grand Champion Percentage Bull
Griswold - Circle M Farms
Reserve Champion Percentage Bull
Prestige Cattle Co

2016 Open Percentage Heifer Show Results

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair
Tyler Adcock
Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair
SVJ Farm 
   
Jr Yearling Champion % Heifer
Michelle Helms
Res Jr Yearling % Heifer
Adrianne Trennepohl
   
Sr Calf Champion % Heifer
Daniel Dobbs
Reserve Sr Calf Champion % Heifer
Conley Schick
   

Late Sr Calf Champion % Heifer
Circle M farms
Reserve Late Sr Heifer Calf Champion % Heifer
Kyla Jackson
   
Champion Percentage Female
Morgan McDaniel
Reserve Champion Percentage Female
Emma Woodard
   
Summer Division % Heifer Champion
Emma Woodard
Reserve Sr Champion % Female
Tyson Woodard
   

2016 Open Purebred Bull Show Results

Jr calf champion purebred bull
Horstman Cattle Co
Reserve Jr calf champion purebred bull
Horstman Cattle Co
   
 
  Reserve Jr Yearling Champion Purebred Bull
Sublette Cattle Co
   
Sr Champion Purebred Bull
SVJ Farms
Reserve Sr Yearling Purebred Bull
Circle M Farms, Foster Bros
   
Sr Calf Champion Purebred Bull
Helm Farms
Res Sr Calf Champion Purebred Bull
T Bar T LLC
   
2016 Chamion Purebred Bull
Morgan Phillips
2016 Reserve Champion Purebred Bull
Helms Farm
   
Grand Champion Purebred Bull
Rocking P
Res Grand Champion Purebred Bull
Helms Farms
   
Summer yearling Champion Purebred Bull
SVJ Farms
Reserve Summer Champion Purebred Bull
RT Cattle Co

2016 Open Purebred Heifer Show 

Junior Yearling Champion
Emma Woodard
Reserve Jr Yearling Champion
Grace Alexander 
   
Champion Purebred Cow Calf Pair
Hudson Pines Farms
Res Champion Purebred Cow Calf
Horstman Cattle Co
   
Jr Calf Champion Female
Hudson Pines Farms
Reserve Jr Calf Champion
Metzger Cattle Co
   
 
Sr Yearling Champion
Hudson Pines Farms
 
   
Sr Calf Champion
Hudson Pines Farms
Reserve Sr Calf Champion
AK Phillips
   
Late Sr Calf Champion
Michelle Helms
Res Late Sr Calf Champion
Austin Ertzberger
   
Grand Champion Purebred Female
Emma Woodard
2016 Reserve Champion Purebred Female
Grace Alexander
   
Champion Summer Yearling
CLO Simmentals
Reserve Summer Yearling Champion
Kelsey Jurgilewicz

2016 Showmanship

   
Intermediate Champion Showman
AK Phillips
Jr. Showmanship Winner
Pepper Elmore
   
   
Senior Showmanship Winner
Morgan Phillips
Circle M Showdown Winner
AK Phillips


2016 Sweepstakes Awards

Herdsman Award Winner
Clift Orley
Nathan Adkins Memorial Scholarship Winner
Emilee Graves
   
Lifetime Members Past and Present Herdsman Winners

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 Junior Purebred Show Results

Champion Purebred Cow Calf
Shelby & Shaylee Ison
Reserve Champion Purebred Cow Calf
Will Heavner
   
   
PB Jr Calf Champion
Madison Metzger
Res Jr Calf Champion
Will Heavner
   
Grand champion Heifer Purebred Jr Show
Emma Woodard
Res Grand Ch Heifer Purebred Jr Show
Tucker Bayer
   
 
  Res Jr Yearling Champion
Laurel Culp
   
Sr Calf Champion
Tucker Bayer
Res Sr Calf Champion
Kydie Jo Smith
   
Summer Division Champion
Kelsey Jurgilewicz
3rd Overall Purebred Jr Show
Laurel Culp
   
4Th Overall Purebred Jr Show
Kydie Jo Smith
5TH Overall Purebred Jr Show
Adrianne Trennepohl
   

Champion Bred & Owned, Sr Yearling Div Champion
Tanner Howey
Peter Courtney Supreme Bred & Owned
Tanner Howey

2016 Junior Pergentage Show Results

 
Grand Champion % Cow Calf Pair
Tyler Adcock
 
   
% Jr Calf Champion
Josie Phillips
% Res Jr Calf Champion
Cindy Cooper
   
% Jr Yearling Division Champion
Adrianne Trennepohl
% Jr Yearling Res Division Champion
Cody Hadden
   
% Sr Calf Division Champ
Tanner Howey
% Sr Heifer Calf Res Division Champion
Daniel Dobbs
   
% Sr Yearling Division
Cody Smith
Grand Ch Bred and Owned 5 female
Tanner Howey
   
Grand Champion Purebred Heifer
Emma Woodard
Res Champion Purebred Heifer
Tucker Bayer
   
Grand Champion Heifer Purebred Open Show
Emma Woddard
Res Sr Calf Ch PB Heifer
Kydie Jo Smith
   
Grand Ch % Female
Morgan McDaniel
Res Grand Ch % Female
Tyson Woodard
   
Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Heifer
Tanner Howey
Res Summer Div Champion
Cody Hadden
   
4th Overall % Female
Adrianne Trennepohl
4th Overall Purebred Heifer
Kydie Jo Smith
   
 
5th Overall % Female
Cody Smith
 

 


Knic Overpeck Supreme Champion
 Morgan McDaniels